https://www.cushycms.com/temporary_uploads/80760/SCE_AFL_MELB_Fixture_Form_2016.docx
Rnd Day Date Time Local Home Away Venue
1 Thursday 24-Mar 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Carlton  Richmond  MCG
1 Friday 25-Mar 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Geelong Cats St. Kilda MCG
1 Saturday 26-Mar 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Collingwood Port Adelaide Etihad Stadium
1 Saturday 26-Mar 7:40 PM 7:10 PM Adelaide Crows Hawthorn AAMI Stadium
1 Saturday 26-Mar 8:10 PM 7:10 PM Brisbane Lions Fremantle Gabba
1 Sunday 27-Mar 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Essendon Wester Bulldogs Etihad Stadium
1 Sunday 27-Mar 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Melbourne Sydney Swans MCG
1 Sunday 27-Mar 4:10 PM 4:10 PM West Coast Eagles North Melbourne Patersons Stadium
               
2 Friday 1-Apr 7:40 PM 7:40 PM St. Kilda Richmond MCG
2 Saturday 2-Apr 2:10 PM 2:10 PM North Melbourne Collingwood Etihad Stadium
2 Saturday 2-Apr 3:10 PM 2:40 PM Port Adelaide West Coast Eagles AAMI Stadium
2 Saturday 2-Apr 7:40 PM 6:40 PM Gold Coast Carlton Gabba
2 Saturday 2-Apr 8:40 PM 5:40 PM Fremantle Geelong Cats Patersons Stadium
2 Sunday 3-Apr 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Western Bulldogs Brisbane Lions Etihad Stadium
2 Sunday 3-Apr 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Sydney Swans Essendon ANZ Stadium
2 Sunday 3-Apr 4:40 PM 4:40 PM Hawthorn Melbourne MCG
               
               
3 Friday 8-Apr 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Collingwood Carlton MCG
3 Saturday 9-Apr 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Western Bulldogs Gold Coast Suns Etihad Stadium
3 Saturday 9-Apr 3:10 PM 2:40 PM Adelaide Crows Fremantle AAMI Stadium
3 Saturday 9-Apr 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Richmond Hawthorn MCG
3 Saturday 9-Apr 7:40 PM 5:40 PM West Coast Eagles Sydney Swans Patersons Stadium
3 Sunday 10-Apr 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Melbourne Brisbane Lions MCG
3 Sunday 10-Apr 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Geelong Cats Port Adelaide Skiled Stadium
3 Sunday 10-Apr 4:40 PM 4:40 PM St. Kilda Essendon Etihad Stadium
               
               
4 Friday 15-Apr 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Richmond Collingwood MCG
4 Saturday 16-Apr 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Hawthorn West Coast Eagles Aurora Stadium
4 Saturday 16-Apr 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Carlton Essendon MCG
4 Saturday 16-Apr 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Sydney Swans Geelong Cats SCG
4 Saturday 16-Apr 7:40 PM 7:10 PM Port Adelaide Adelaide Crows AAMI Stadium
4 Sunday 17-Apr 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Gold Coast Suns Melbounrne Gabba
4 Sunday 17-Apr 4:40 PM 2:40 PM Fremantle North Melbourne Patersons Stadium
               
               
5 Thursday 21-Apr 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Brisbane Lions St. Kilda Gabba
5 Saturday 23-Apr 3:10 PM 2:40 PM Port Adelaide Gold Coast Suns AAMI Stadium
5 Saturday 23-Apr 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Carlton Adelaide Crows Etihad Stadium
5 Sunday 24-Apr 4:40 PM 4:40 PM North Melbounre Richmond Etihad Stadium
5 Monday 25-Apr 2:40 PM 2:40 PM Essendon Collingwood MCG
5 Monday 25-Apr 8:40 PM 6:40 PM Fremantle Western Bulldogs Patersons Stadium
5 Tuesday 26-Apr 2:40 PM 2:40 PM Hawthorn Geelong Cats MCG
               
6 Thursday 28-Apr 8:40 PM 6:40 PM West Coast Eagles Melbourne Patersons Stadium
6 Friday 29-Apr 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Sydney Swans Carlton SCG
6 Saturday 30-Apr 2:10 PM 2:10 PM North Melbourne Port Adelaide Etihad Stadium
6 Saturday 30-Apr 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Richmond Brisbane Lions MCG
6 Saturday 30-Apr 7:40 PM 7:10 PM Adelaide Crows St. Kilda AAMI Stadium
6 Sunday 1-May 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Essendon Gold Coast Suns Etihad Stadium
6 Sunday 1-May 4:40 PM 4:40 PM Collingwood Wester Bulldogs MCG
               
               
7 Friday 6-May 8:40 PM 8:10 PM Port Adelaide Hawthorn AAMI Staidum
7 Saturday 7-May 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Western Bulldogs Sydney Swans Manuka Oval
7 Saturday 7-May 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Geelong Cats North Melbourne Skilled Stadium
7 Saturday 7-May 4:10 PM 4:10 PM Richmond Fremantle MCG
7 Saturday 7-May 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Gold Coast Suns Brisbane Lions Gabba
7 Sunday 8-May 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Essendon West Coast Eagles Etihad Stadium
7 Sunday 8-May 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Melbourne Adelaide Crows MCG
7 Monday 9-May 7:20 PM 7:20 PM St. Kilda Carlton Etihad Stadium
               
               
8 Friday 13-May 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Geelong Cats Collingwood MCG
8 Saturday 14-May 2:10 PM 2:10 PM North Melbourne Melbourne Etihad Stadium
8 Saturday 14-May 3:10 PM 2:40 PM Adelaide Crows Gold Coast Suns AAMI Stadium
8 Saturday 14-May 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Brisbane Lions Essendon Gabba
8 Saturday 14-May 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Sydney Swans Port Adelaide SCG
8 Sunday 15-May 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Hawthorn St. Kilda MCG
8 Sunday 15-May 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Western Bulldogs Richmond Etihad Stadium
8 Sunday 15-May 4:40 PM 2:40 PM West Coast Eagles Fremantle Patersons Stadium
               
               
9 Friday 20-May 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Carlton Geelong Cats Etihad Stadium
9 Saturday 21-May 2:10 PM 2:10 PM St. Kilda Melbourne Etihad Stadium
9 Saturday 21-May 3:10 PM 2:40 PM Port Adelaide Fremantle AAMI Stadium
9 Saturday 21-May 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Brisbane Lions North Melbourne Gabba
9 Saturday 21-May 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Richmond Essendon MCG
9 Sunday 22-May 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Collingwood Adelaide Crows Etihad Stadium
9 Sunday 22-May 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Sydney Swans Hawthorn SCG
9 Sunday 22-May 4:40 PM 2:40 PM West Coast Eagles Western Bulldogs Patersons Stadium
               
               
10 Friday 27-May 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Melbourne Carlton MCG
10 Saturday 28-May 2:10 PM 2:10 PM North Melbourne Sydney Swans Etihad Stadium
10 Saturday 28-May 3:10 PM 1:10 PM Fremantle St. Kilda Patersons Stadium
10 Saturday 28-May 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Gold Coast Suns Geelong Cats Gold Coast Stadium
10 Saturday 28-May 8:40 PM 8:10 PM Richmond Port Adelaide TIO Stadium
10 Sunday 29-May 1:10 PM 12:40 PM Adelaide Crows Brisbane Lions AAMI Stadium
10 Sunday 29-May 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Collingwood West Coast Eagles MCG
10 Sunday 29-May 4:40 PM 4:40 PM Western Bulldogs Hawthorn Etihad Stadium
               
               
11 Friday 3-Jun 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Essendon Melbourne MCG
11 Saturday 4-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Geelong Cats Western Bulldogs Skilled Stadium
11 Saturday 4-Jun 3:10 PM 1:10 PM West Coast Eagles Gold Coast Suns Patersons Stadium
11 Saturday 4-Jun 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Brisbane Lions Sydney Swans Gabba
11 Saturday 4-Jun 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Collingwood St. Kilda MCG
11 Sunday 5-Jun 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Hawthorn Fremantle MCG
11 Sunday 5-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM North Melbourne Adelaide Crows Etihad Stadium
11 Sunday 5-Jun 4:40 PM 4:10 PM Port Adelaide Carlton AAMI Stadium
               
               
12 Friday 10-Jun 7:40 PM 7:40 PM St. Kilda Western Bulldogs Etihad Stadium
12 Saturday 11-Jun 3:10 PM 2:40 PM Adelaide Crows West Coast Eagles AAMI Stadium
12 Saturday 11-Jun 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Gold Coast Suns North Melbourne Gold Coast Stadium
12 Saturday 11-Jun 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Geelong Cats Hawthorn MCG
12 Sunday 12-Jun 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Carlton Brisbane Lions Etihad Stadium
12 Sunday 12-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Sydney Swans Richmond SCG
12 Sunday 12-Jun 4:40 PM 2:40 PM Fremantle Essendon Patersons Stadium
12 Monday 13-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Melbourne Collingwood MCG
               
               
13 Friday 17-Jun 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Western Bulldogs Adelaide Crows Etihad Stadium
13 Saturday 18-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Hawthorn Gold Coast Suns Aurora Stadium
13 Saturday 18-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Essendon North Melbourne Etihad Stadium
13 Saturday 18-Jun 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Brisbane Lions Richmond Gabba
13 Saturday 18-Jun 7:10 PM 7:10 PM St. Kilda Geelong Cats MCG
13 Sunday 19-Jun 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Melbourne Fremantle MCG
13 Sunday 19-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Carlton Sydney Swans Etihad Stadium
13 Sunday 19-Jun 4:40 PM 2:40 PM West Coast Eagles Port Adelaide Patersons Stadium
               
               
14 Friday 24-Jun 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Hawthorn Essendon MCG
14 Saturday 25-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Gold Coast Suns Western Bulldogs Gold Coast Stadium
14 Saturday 25-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Richmond Melbourne MCG
14 Saturday 25-Jun 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Sydney Swans Collingwood ANZ Stadium
14 Saturday 25-Jun 7:40 PM 5:40 PM Fremantle Brisbane Lions Patersons Stadium
14 Sunday 25-Jun 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Geelong Cats Adelaide Crows Skilled Stadium
14 Sunday 25-Jun 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Carlton West Coast Eagles Etihad Stadium
14 Sunday 25-Jun 4:40 PM 4:10 PM Port Adelaide North Melbourne AAMI Stadium
               
               
15 Friday 1-Jul 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Western Bulldogs Melbourne Etihad Stadium
15 Saturday 2-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Richmond Carlton MCG
15 Saturday 2-Jul 3:10 PM 1:10 PM Fremantle Gold Coast Suns Patersons Stadium
15 Saturday 2-Jul 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Essendon Geelong Cats Etihad Stadium
15 Saturday 2-Jul 7:40 PM 7:10 PM Adelaide Crows Sydney Swans AAMI Stadium
15 Sunday 3-Jul 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Brisbane Lions Port Adelaide Gabba
15 Sunday 3-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Collingwood Hawthorn MCG
15 Sunday 3-Jul 4:40 PM 4:40 PM North Melbourne St. Kilda Etihad Stadium
               
               
16 Friday 8-Jul 8:40 PM 6:40 PM West Coast Eagles Geelong Cats Patersons Stadium
16 Saturday 9-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Hawthorn Brisbane Lions Aurora Stadium
16 Saturday 9-Jul 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Gold Coast Suns Sydney Swans Gold Coast Stadium
16 Saturday 9-Jul 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Essendon Richmond MCG
16 Sunday 10-Jul 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Collingwood North Melbourne MCG
16 Sunday 10-Jul 3:10 PM 2:40 PM Port Adelaide St. Kilda AAMI Stadium
16 Sunday 10-Jul 4:40 PM 4:40 PM Western Bulldogs Carlton Etihad Stadium
               
               
17 Friday 15-Jul 8:40 PM 8:10 PM Adelaide Crows Essendon AAMI Stadium
17 Saturday 16-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Richmond Gold Coast Suns Cazaly's Stadium
17 Saturday 16-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Carlton Collingwood MCG
17 Saturday 16-Jul 7:10 PM 7:10 PM St. Kilda West Coast Eagles Etihad Stadium
17 Saturday 16-Jul 8:40 PM 8:10 PM Melbourne Port Adelaide TIO Stadium
17 Sunday 17-Jul 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Sydney Swans Fremantle SCG
17 Sunday 17-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Brisbane Lions Geelong Cats Gabba
17 Sunday 17-Jul 4:40 PM 4:40 PM North Melbourne Western Bulldogs Etihad Stadium
               
               
18 Friday 22-Jul 7:40 PM 7:40 PM St. Kilda Adelaide Crows Etihad Stadium
18 Saturday 23-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM North Melbourne Brisbane Lions Etihad Stadium
18 Saturday 23-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Sydney Swans Western Bulldogs SCG
18 Saturday 23-Jul 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Gold Coast Suns Collingwood Gold Coast Stadium
18 Saturday 23-Jul 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Essendon Carlton MCG
18 Sunday 24-Jul 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Geelong Cast Richmond Etihad Stadium
18 Sunday 24-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Melbourne Hawthorn MCG
18 Sunday 24-Jul 4:40 PM 2:40 PM Fremantle West Coast Eagles Patersons Stadium
               
               
19 Friday 29-Jul 7:40 PM 7:40 PM North Melbounre Carlton Etihad Stadium
19 Saturday 30-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Western Bulldogs West Coast Eagles Etihad Stadium
19 Saturday 30-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Geelong Cats Melbourne Skilled Stadium
19 Saturday 30-Jul 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Gold Coast Suns St. Kilda Gold Coast Stadium
19 Saturday 30-Jul 7:40 PM 5:40 PM Fremantle Hawthorn Patersons Stadium
19 Sunday 31-Jul 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Collingwood Essendon MCG
19 Sunday 31-Jul 4:40 PM 4:10 PM Adelaide Crows Port Adelaide AAMI Stadium
19 Sunday 31-Jul          
               
20 Friday 5-Aug 7:40 PM 7:40 PM St. Kilda Fremantle Etihad Stadium
20 Saturday 6-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Carlton Melbourne MCG
20 Saturday 6-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Geelong Cats Gold Coast Suns Skilled Stadium
20 Saturday 6-Aug 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Essendon Sydney Swans Etihad Stadiun
20 Saturday 6-Aug 7:40 PM 7:10 PM Port Adelaide Collingwood AAMI Stadium
20 Sunday 7-Aug 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Brisbane Lions Adelaide Crows Gabba
20 Sunday 7-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Hawthorn North Melbourne Aurora Stadium
20 Sunday 7-Aug 4:40 PM 2:40 PM West Coast Eagles Richmond Patersons Stadium
               
               
21 Friday 12-Aug 7:40 PM 7:40 PM St. Kilda Collingwood Etihad Stadium
21 Saturday 13-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Hawthorn Port Adelaide MCG
21 Saturday 13-Aug 3:10 PM 1:10 PM Fremantle Carlton Patersons Stadium
21 Saturday 13-Aug 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Western Bulldogs Essendon Etihad Stadium
21 Saturday 13-Aug 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Brisbane Lions Gold Coast Suns Gabba
21 Sunday 14-Aug 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Melbourne West Coast Eagles Etihad Stadium
21 Sunday 14-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Richmond Sydney Swans MCG
21 Sunday 14-Aug 4:40 PM 4:10 PM Adelaide Crows Geelong Cats AAMI Stadium
               
               
22 Friday 19-Aug 7:40 PM 7:40 PM Carlton Hawthorn Etihad Stadium
22 Saturday 20-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Gold Coast Suns Adelaide Crows Gold Coast Stadium
22 Saturday 20-Aug 3:10 PM 1:10 PM West Coast Eagles Essendon Patersons Stadium
22 Saturday 20-Aug 7:10 PM 7:10 PM North Melboune Fremantle Etihad Stadium
22 Saturday 20-Aug 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Collingwood Brisbane Lions MCG
22 Sunday 21-Aug 1:10 PM 1:10 PM Sydney Swans St. Kilda ANZ Stadium
22 Sunday 21-Aug 3:10 PM 2:40 PM Port Adelaide Western Bulldogs AAMI Stadium
22 Sunday 21-Aug 4:40 PM 4:40 PM Melbourne Richmond MCG
               
               
23 Friday 26-Aug 8:40 PM 6:40 PM Fremantle Collingwood Patersons Stadium
23 Saturday 27-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Hawthorn Western Bulldogs MCD
23 Saturday 27-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Geelong Cats Sydney Swans Skilled Stadium
23 Saturday 27-Aug 7:10 PM 7:10 PM St. Kilda North Melbourne Etihad Stadium
23 Saturday 27-Aug 7:10 PM 7:10 PM Brisbane Lins West Coast Eagles Gabba
23 Sunday 28-Aug 1:10 PM 12:40 PM Adelaide Crows Richmond AAMI Stadium
23 Sunday 28-Aug 2:10 PM 2:10 PM Melbourne Gold Coast Suns MCG
23 Sunday 28-Aug 4:40 PM 4:40 PM Essendon Port Adelaide Etihad Stadium
               
               
24 TBC TBC TBC TBC Carlton St. Kilda MCG
24 TBC TBC TBC TBC Port Adelaide Melbourne AAMI Stadium
24 TBC TBC TBC TBC Western Bulldogs Fremantle Etihad Stadium
24 TBC TBC TBC TBC Sydney Swans Brisbane Lions SCG
24 TBC TBC TBC TBC West Coast Eagles Adelaide Crows Patersons Stadium
24 TBC TBC TBC TBC Collingwood Geelong Cats MCG
24 TBC TBC TBC TBC Richmond North Melbourne Etihad Stadium
24 TBC TBC TBC TBC Gold Coast Suns Hawthorn Gold Coast Stadium